Amiko HD 8265+ HD DVB-S/S2/T2/C Set Top Box

(discontinued)
AMI-093-999
Amiko HD 8265+ HD DVB-S/S2/T2/C Set Top Box
Amiko HD 8265+ HD DVB-S/S2/T2/C Set Top BoxAmiko HD 8265+ HD DVB-S/S2/T2/C Set Top BoxAmiko HD 8265+ HD DVB-S/S2/T2/C Set Top Box

Key features of Amiko HD 8265+ HD DVB-S/S2/T2/C Set Top Box

• FULL HD indoor unit for satellite, terrestrial and cable reception
• One S2 satellite tuner
• One T2/C terrestrial and cable hybrid tuner
• HEVC/H.265 support
• One Conax Embedded card reader
• Two high speed USB 2.0 ports
• Ethernet connection support (Ralink RT5370 chip only)
• Channel capture to external storage devices (optional)
• MKV, AVI, MPG, TS, MP3, MP4 playback
• RSS reader and weather forecast function
• Set Top Box indoor unit with H.265/HEVC support

This product is not available.
Possible reasons that the product is not available from the manufacturer anymore or we decided to remove it from our product portfolio. We gladly help you to find the best optional product instead of this type, please contact us.

Further details of Amiko HD 8265+ HD DVB-S/S2/T2/C Set Top Box

• Electronic Program Guide (EPG)
• Subtitle supported
• Teletext supported with VBI insertion
• Parental lock facility by channel and program event
• Program and Channel information transfer from receiver to receiver
• Satellite Blind Scan & Fast Scansupport
• DiSEqC 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and USALS Compatible
• Full HD (1080p) Output via Digital Video Output
• Exciting games embedded
• Multi-Language support
• Software upgrade support via USB, Network, OTA, RS232
• Power Consumption in Stand-By: <0.5W

Amiko HD 8265+ HD DVB-S/S2/T2/C Set Top Box related media

Amiko_HD_8265+_HD_DVB_S_S2_T2_C_Set_Top_Box_belteri_egyseg

Amiko HD 8265+ HD DVB-S/S2/T2/C Set Top Box related products

Antenna Mounting Bracket

Indoor TV Antenna

Outdoor TV Antenna

2,4Ghz and 5Ghz WiFi Antenna from other Brands

Amiko Satellite Set-top box

Amiko Combo Set-top Box

Triax Satellite Dish

Amiko Parabola Antennas

Assembled 75 ohm TV Antenna Cable

F Connector (75 Ohm)

Amiko Parabolic LNB Head

Goobay LNB Head

Inverto Parabolic LNB Head

Amiko HD 8265+ HD DVB-S/S2/T2/C Set Top Box related discontinued products

Discontinued Amiko Products

Discontinued Triax Products

Discontinued Inverto Products

Discontinued Goobay Products